top of page

STORE POLICY

Privacy Policy, Privacy & Safety

 

This Privacy Policy is applicable to Toy Soldiers Galleria and sets out our policy on the gathering and use of information on this site. The Company is committed to providing safe web sites for visitors of all ages and has implemented this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy. The Company complies with Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA), otherwise known as the Data Privacy Act.  If there are links from our Site to other web sites; note that this Privacy Policy applies only to our Site and not to web sites of other companies or organizations to which our Sites may be linked. You must check on any linked sites for the privacy policy that applies to that site and/or make any necessary inquiries in respect of that privacy policy with the operator of the linked site. These links to third party websites are provided as a convenience and are for informational purposes only. The Company does not endorse, and is not responsible for, these linked websites.

Although you are not required to register to access our Sites, you may be asked to provide us with personal information when you visit certain sections of our Sites. Your use of our Site signifies your acknowledgement and consent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not continue to use our Site. Your continued use of the Site signifies your acceptance of these terms and any changes in effect at the time of use.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


Personal Information is information about you that identifies you as an individual, for example, your name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number.  We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us through enquiry forms, search functions, questionnaires, feedback, and the like.

PROMOTIONAL OFFERS
With the permission of an online visitor, information submitted at the time of submission may be used for marketing and promotional purposes by the Company. If a visitor objects to such use for any reason, he/she may prevent that use, either by e-mail request or by modifying the enquiry information provided. The Company uses reasonable efforts to maintain visitors’ information in a secure environment. If you have submitted personal information and want to change it or opt-out, please contact us.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
The Company will not disclose personal information that you provide on its Sites to any third parties other than to a Company agent except: i) in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, or ii) to comply with legal requirements such as a law, regulation, warrant, subpoena or court order, and/or iii) if you are reporting an adverse event/side effect, in which case the Company may be required to disclose such information to bodies such as, but not limited to, Singapore law and/or international regulatory authorities. Please note that any of these disclosures may involve the storage or processing of personal information outside of Philippines and may therefore be subject to different privacy laws than those applicable in Philippines, including laws that require the disclosure of personal information to governmental authorities under circumstances that are different than those that apply in Singapore.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION:

Our Commitment to Security
We have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information we collect online.  The Company applies security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, such as retaining information in secure facilities and making personal information accessible only to authorized employees on a need-to-know basis.

Storage of Information:
Personal information you share with us is stored on our database servers at Company data centers (in whatever country they may be located), or hosted by third parties who have entered into agreements with us that require them to observe our Privacy Policy.

POLICY CHANGE:
If we alter our Privacy Policy, any changes will be posted on this page of our Site so that you are always informed of the information we collect about you, how we use it and the circumstances under which we may disclose it.

ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY:
By using this Site or any other The Company Site or interactive banner ads, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy, and you adhere to the terms and conditions posted on the Site. By submitting your information, you agree that it will be governed by our Privacy Policy.

bottom of page